Tuesday, July 10, 2012

F That

You see, I been walking ‘round

With my pants too tight, and I'm like,

F*ck that!

Oo, oo, ooo
I guess the effort that I put in
Wasn't enough… I’m like,

F*ck that!

F*ck my scale, too!

I said, if I was stricter, it’d be a different picture.

Ha, you say Jack, no sh*t? (that’s right, Jack Sh*t)

And although there’s fat on my bottom,

My goals? I still got’ em, so I say...

F*ck that!

Oo, oo, ooo

Look my belly,
You can see I ain’t healthy,
But that don’t mean I can’t get there from here.
It’s time to be heady, not quite so heavy.
Find out if I got another gear.

Don’t call me a fooooooool,
Cuz that really ain’t cool.
(Jack Sh*t, he’s a good blogga)
(Tho sometimes improper)
I’ve got some news for you.
Yeah, go run and tell your little Facebook friends (I’m serious… do you mind sharing this on Facebook?)

You see, I been mopin’ ‘round

Thinkin’ I was too weak and I’m like,
F*ck that!

Oo, oo, ooo

I thought I couldn’t do it, then thought
That isn’t right… I’m like,

F*ck that!

F*ck my attitude!
I said, if I were wiser, wouldn’t be a super-sizer.

Ha, you say Jack, no sh*t? (that’s right, Jack Sh*t)

And though there’s too much ‘round my middle
Think I’ve finally solved the riddle, I say...

F*ck that!

Oo, oo, ooo

Now I know
That I can’t do like before,

Eatin’ things that’re fried and greasy.

Trying to keep fit, trying to lose it.

Y’know, gettin’ pounds off my ass ain’t easy.

Gotta quit eatin’ foooood that ain’t good for you
(Jack Sh*t, it’ll just make ya bigga)

(Just work out with vim and vigor)

I've got some news for you
I got a little less ass right now.

Now I’m joggin’ around town,
My new life I love.
Cuz I said,
“F*ck that!”
Oo, oo, ooo

And now five kilometers just
Isn’t enough… I’m like,
F*ck that!
F*ck my old lazy ways.
Now that I am fitter, I’ve quit feelin’ bitter.

Ha, you say Jack, no sh*t? (that’s right, Jack Sh*t)

And though my mother tries to judge

Thinks I say “f*ck” too much, I say...

“F*ck that!”

Oo, oo, ooo

Now body, body, body, why did I wanna wanna hurt you so bad?
(so bad, so bad, so bad)
I tried to blame it on genetics passed on
By Horace, my dad.

(my dad, my dad, my dad)

Uh! Whhhy? Uh! Whhhy? Uh!
Whhhy Jacky? Oh! I love you oh!
I still love you.

Now if you’re running ‘round town with too much fat…
F*ck that.
Oo, oo, ooo
If you’re reading this while eating
Queso and chips… I’m like,

F*ck that!
F*ck that burrito, too!

I said, if you’ll get movin’, your health be improvin’.

Ha, you say Jack, no sh*t? (that’s right, Jack Sh*t)
And if you think you can’t prevail
When you hop on that scale, well, I say...

F*ck that!

Oo, oo, ooo

Forgot to weigh myself so I took yesterday's weight and divided by 1.


  1. OMG - LOVE!!!!!!!!! That guy drives me crazy!!! Plus I think he has no talent & the sh*t he wears - well... I best saying nothing & you said it all! ;-)

  2. F that indeed!! My motto for the day!

  3. Good one! That's about how I feel today...

  4. Clever lyrics. Now get out there and get back on your goal seeking adventure like you are known for and quit procrastinating. Be our inspiration again!

  5. re: The Daily Scaley... Your math is impeccable. You could've join me the flunky class back in high school. To help tutor the peoples, of course.

  6. Congratulations, you have achieved a greatness heretofore unknown: you're now the Weird Al of Fitness.



Related Posts with Thumbnails